UF-SPLITTER-32 – Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Splitter 1:32

-22%

UF-SPLITTER-32 – Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Splitter 1:32

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)SKU: UF-SPLITTER-32

$96.32$75.02(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

GPON OLT SFP Modules, SC/APC Adapters, Patch Cables, PLC Splitters

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)

Description

GPON Network Accessories

To help you design and deploy your GPON networks, Ubiquiti offers the following accessories:

  • SC/APC Adapters
  • Patch Cables
  • PLC Splitters

PLC Splitters

Ubiquiti offers four PLC splitters that provide from 4 to 32 outputs.

  • UF‑SPLITTER‑4
  • UF‑SPLITTER‑8
  • UF‑SPLITTER‑16
  • UF‑SPLITTER‑32

Each model is available as a single‑pack

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

Up to 128 UF-Nano per OLT GPON Port

Guide and Datasheet

Input(1) SC/APC
Outputs(32) SC/APC
Insertion Losswith Connectors17.0 dB
Uniformity Loss1.5 dB
PolarizationDependent Loss0.3 dB
WavelengthBandwidth1260-1650 nm
Return Loss(All Ports)50 dB
Directivity55 dB
Fiber TypeG657A1
OperatingTemperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length4.06 m (13.32')
Weight160 g (5.6 oz)