Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Splitter 1:4

-19%

Ubiquiti UFiber Gigabit Passive Optical Network Splitter 1:4

Availability: Available on backorderSKU: UF-SPLITTER-4

$24.44$19.80(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

GPON OLT SFP Modules, SC/APC Adapters, Patch Cables, PLC Splitters

Availability: Available on backorder

Description

GPON Network Accessories

To help you design and deploy your GPON networks, Ubiquiti offers the following accessories:

  • SC/APC Adapters
  • Patch Cables
  • PLC Splitters

PLC Splitters

Ubiquiti offers four PLC splitters that provide from 4 to 32 outputs.

  • UF‑SPLITTER‑4
  • UF‑SPLITTER‑8
  • UF‑SPLITTER‑16
  • UF‑SPLITTER‑32

Each model is available as a single‑pack

UFiber GPON Network Topology Example

Up to 128 UF-Nano per OLT GPON Port

Guide and Datasheet

Input(1) SC/APC
Outputs(4) SC/APC
Insertion Losswith Connectors7.4 dB
Uniformity Loss0.6 dB
PolarizationDependent Loss0.3 dB
WavelengthBandwidth1260-1650 nm
Return Loss(All Ports)50 dB
Directivity55 dB
Fiber TypeG657A1
OperatingTemperature-40 to 85° C (-40 to 185° F)
Total Length4.06 m (13.32')
Weight58 g (2.0 oz)