-86%

Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC fibre optic cable 1.2m SC G.657.A1 Yellow

Original price was: $43.12.Current price is: $6.00. (inc. of GST)

Ubiquiti UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC, 1,2 m, G.657.A1, SC, SC

Availability: In stock SKU: UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC Category:
Ubiquiti new logo - myithub
Availability: In stock

Description

The UF-SM-PATCH-UPC-APC features an SC/UPC connector on one end of the cable and a SC/APC connector on the other end to help you build out your GPON network.

What’s in it for you?

  • SC/UPC to SC/APC
  • Ultra-thin 2.0 mm jacket
Weight & dimensions
  • Cable diameter: 2 mm
Features
  • Cable length: 1,2 m
  • Fibre optic type: G.657.A1
  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Connector 1 gender: Male
  • Connector 2 gender: Female
  • Product colour: Yellow
  • Jacket material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
  • Connector polish type: UPC
  • Full duplex: No
Logistics data
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85447000