-27%

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2 – UFiber SFP Single-Mode BiDi Fiber Module, 1 Gbps, 3km Distance, 2-Pack

$57.00 (inc. of GST)

Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 3000 m, 1310 nm

Availability: Out of stock SKU: UACC-OM-SM-1G-S-2 Category:
Availability: Out of stock

Description

The 1 Gbps Bidirectional Single-mode Optical Module is a simplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 3 kilometers.

What’s in it for you?

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Simplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 3 km
  • Supported media: SM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)
Operational conditions
  • Maximum operating temperature: 70 °C
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Packaging data
  • Number of products included: 2 pc(s)
Performance
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: ✔
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Maximum transfer distance: 3000 m
  • Tx wavelength (min): 1310 nm
  • Tx wavelength (max): 1550 nm
  • Rx wavelength (min): 1310 nm
  • Rx wavelength (max): 1550 nm
Features
  • Product colour: Stainless steel