-15%

Ubiquiti UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 – UFiber SFP Multi-Mode Fiber Module, 1Gbps, 550m Distance, 2-Pack

$41.00 (inc. of GST)

Ubiquiti Networks UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, LC, 550 m, 850 nm

Availability: In stock SKU: UACC-OM-MM-1G-D-2 Category:
Ubiquiti new logo - myithub
Availability: In stock

Description

The 1 Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 1.25 Gbps speed over distances up to 550 meters.

What’s in it for you?

  • 1.25 Gbps throughput
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Supports connections up to 550 m
  • Supported media: MM Fiber (Fiber cable is not included)
Operational conditions
  • Maximum operating temperature: 70 °C
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
Packaging data
  • Number of products included: 2 pc(s)
Performance
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: ✔
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Maximum transfer distance: 550 m
  • Tx wavelength (max): 850 nm
  • Rx wavelength (max): 850 nm
Features
  • Product colour: Stainless steel