TXM431-SR – TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable

-35%

TXM431-SR – TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable

Availability: In stockSKU: TXM431-SR

$120.95$78.43(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable

Availability: In stock

Description

TP-Link TXM431-SR 10G Base-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver Compatible with T3700 T2700 T1700 series switches Hot-Pluggable

Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

What This Product Does
The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125m or 62.5/125m fiber cables respectively.

850nm multi-mode transceiver
300m max distance
Supports full duplex
LC/UPC Connector
10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
SFP+ form factor
Hot pluggable

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing