TXM431-LR – TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Single Mode Hot-Pluggable SFP+ form factor Support full duplex LC/UPC Connector

-23%

TXM431-LR – TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Single Mode Hot-Pluggable SFP+ form factor Support full duplex LC/UPC Connector

Availability: In stockSKU: TXM431-LR

$219.95$169.00(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

TP-Link TXM431-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver Single Mode Hot-Pluggable SFP+ form factor Support full duplex LC/UPC Connector

Availability: In stock

Description

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

What’s in it for you?

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

Guide

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length
1310nm
Power Supply
3.3V
Fiber Type
9/125um Single-mode
Max. Cable Length
10km
Data Rate
10Gbps
Port Type
LC/UPC
Transmission power
0.5 dBm(Max)
-8.2dBm(Min)
Reception power
0.5dBm(Max)
-14.4dBm(Min)
Sensitivity
-12.6dBm
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Environment
Operating Temperature : 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature : -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity : 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity : 5%~90% non-condensing