TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX – QNAP 10GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver, For Use On QNAP 10GbE SFP+ Ports

-18%

TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX – QNAP 10GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver, For Use On QNAP 10GbE SFP+ Ports

Availability: In stockSKU: TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX

$240.90$197.00(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

QNAP 10GbE SFP+ SR TRANSCEIVER, FOR USE ON QNAP 10GbE SFP+ PORTS

Availability: In stock

Description

Equip your compatible QNAP device with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity using the Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module. It has an LC-LC connector, two 10GbE RJ45 ports, a transceiver length of up to 984’/300m, and operates on the 850nm wavelength.

Product DescriptionMellanox - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
Form FactorPlug-in module
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance300 m