-28%

TP-Link TL-SM331T 1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module. 100m Reach Over UTP Cat 5e Or Above Cable, 1000BASE-T, TX Disable, Hot Swappable

$39.00 (inc. of GST)

TP-LINK TL-SM331T, Fiber optic, 1250 Mbit/s, SFP, 50/125 µm, 300 m, 850 nm

Availability: In stock SKU: TL-SM331T Category:
Tp-link logo - myithub
Availability: In stock

Description

1000BASE-T RJ45 SFP Module

Extend your copper connection by up to 100 meters

Gigabit Port for a High-Speed Connection

Transmit data seamlessly up to 100 meters between your SFP interface and the copper gigabit port.

Plug and Play

A plug-and-play design makes for easy deployment, no technician needed.

Durable Metal Casing

High-quality metal casing ensures strength and reliability for a long time, maintaining a stable connection in a wide range of environments.

Ensured Compatibility

TL-SM331T is compatible with various optic fiber equipment from different vendors, such as TP-Link, Cisco, Huawei, Ubiquiti, D-link, Netgear and Mikrotik.

Power
  • Input voltage: 3.3 V
Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
Packaging data
  • Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
  • User guide: ✔
Performance
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1250 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: ✔
  • Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125 µm
  • Maximum transfer distance: 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae
Features
  • Product colour: Grey