TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

-25%

TP-Link TL-SL1226P 24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch

Availability: Out of stock SKU: TL-SL1226P

$288.00 (inc. of GST)

Or $57.60 today and more time to pay with

Professional High Power 24-Port PoE+ Switch Plug and Play, with PoE Transmission for Surveillance up to 250 m

Availability: Out of stock

Description

Dedicated 24-Port PoE+ Switch forWide Range of Applications with 250 W PoE Budget

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× PoE ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m*—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.

Dedicated Design for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

  • Priority Video Quality Guaranteed:Quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring in critical business areas is guaranteed by offering higher priority options for ports 1–8 when one-touch Priority Mode is on.
  • One-Click Traffic Separation for Ports 1-24:With one click, Isolation Mode easily divides traffic for ports 1–24 to avoid snooping and tampering. This enables the switch to isolate broadcast storm, improving LAN security and data transmission.

What’s in it for you?

  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media  10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)·  100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)  1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 8.8 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24 PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table 8 K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected) 294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected) 1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission) Priority Mode Isolation Mode PD Detection Intelligent Power Supply Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL1226P Power Cable Installation Guide Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% non-condensing

TL-SL1226P Datasheet