TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

TP-Link TL-SG1210P 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 8-Port PoE+

Availability: In stock SKU: TL-SG1210P

$120.05 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The TP-Link 10-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch comes with 8 PoE+ ports to transfer data and power on one single cable.

Availability: In stock

Description

The TL-SG1210P provides 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 Gigabit SFP port. Port 1 to port 8 of the switch support IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs with up tp 30 W for each PoE port and total PoE power budget of 63 W*. The TL-SG1210P is an unmanaged switch with desktop design, outstanding performance and quality, which is a great selection for expanding your home or office network.

Power over Ethernet

Port 1-8 of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af/at compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Intelligent Power Management

When total power consumption excels 63W, the intelligent power management will cut the lower priority port power off to ensure the high priority port’s power supply and protect the device from power overload operation.

Advanced Functions for Higher Performance

  • Qos,For Fluent Online Experience:Administrators can designate the priority of traffic based on QoS, for example, to ensure that voice and video applications remain clear and lag-free.
  • IGMP,Snooping,Traffic Optimization for IPTV:IGMP Snooping optimizes multimedia traffic delivery, to ensure a better network experience especially for applications like IPTV.

Sturdy Metal Casing

Sturdy, compact metal casing, with desktop/wall-mounting design, to meet your needs in any environment. Besides, fanless design ensures quiet operation.

What’s in it for you?

  • 9 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports, 1 Gigabit SFP port
  • With 8 PoE+ ports, transfers data and power on one single cable
  • Working with IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PDs, expands home and office network
  • 802.1p/DSCP QoS enable smooth latency-sensitive traffic
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 63W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface8 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port 1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan QuantityFanless
Physical Security LockYes
Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter(Output: 53.5VDC / 1.31A)
Backup Bandwidth20 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE Ports: Port1- Port 8 PoE Power Budget: 63W
Mac Address Table4K
Dimensions ( W x D x H )209 × 126 × 26 mm
Max Power Consumption7.11 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 78.13 W (220/50Hz. with 63W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation24.25 BTU/h (no PD connected) 266.42 BTU/h (with 63W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced FeaturesCompatible With IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant PDs EEE802.3x Flow Control 802.1p/DSCP QoS IGMP Snooping
Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
OTHERS
CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SG1210P, Power Adapter, Installation Guide
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F) Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F) Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing