TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE – IEEE 802.3u, 20KM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

-17%

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE – IEEE 802.3u, 20KM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

Availability: In stock SKU: TL-FC111PB-20

$63.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

TP-Link TL-FC111PB-20 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter with 1-Port PoE – IEEE 802.3u, 20KM, 1310 nm TX, 1550 nm RX

Availability: In stock

Description

TL-FC111PB-20 is a 10/100 Mbps media converter with 802.3af PoE output, providing 1× 10/100 Mbps PoE RJ45 port and 1× 100 Mbps SC fiber port, which can convert between electrical and optical signals. With up to 20 km fiber transmission distance and 802.3af PoE output, the media converter is designed to address the needs of flexible long-range surveillance deployment with optical fibers. It provides an economical path towards extending the distance of an existing network.

• Converts the data between fiber (optical signal) and copper (electric signal).
• Extends fiber distance up to 20 km.
• The 802.3af PoE output makes remote camera deployment easier and more convenient.
• WDM (Wave Division Multiplexing) technology enables to transmit and receive data over one single fiber strand instead of two.
• Wide operating temperature (0–50 ℃) with reliability.
• Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode.

Network
Standards And Protocols
  • Ieee802.3, Ieee802.3i, Ieee802.3u
Environment
Operating Temperature
  • 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
Storage Temperature
  • -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
Operating Humidity
  • 10–90% Rh Non-Condensing
Storage Humidity
  • 5–90% Rh Non-Condensing
Hardware Features
Network Media
  • 100base-Tx: 2-Pair Utp/Stp Of Cat. 5 Or Above (≤100 M)
Power Supply
  • 48 V/0.5 A
Led
  • Pwr, Link/Act, Poe
Dimensions ( W X D X H )
  • 3.7×2.9×1.1 In (94.5×73.0×27.0 Mm)
Wave Length
  • 1310 Nm Tx, 1550 Nm Rx
Antenna
Connector Type
  •  1× 10/100 Mbps Poe Rj45 Port
  •  1× 100 Mbps Sc Fiber Port
Media Converter & Module
Fiber Type
  • 9/125 Μm Single-Mode Fber (≤20 Km)