TP-Link SM311LM SFP Module Multi-Mode MiniGBIC Module

TP-Link SM311LM SFP Module Multi-Mode MiniGBIC Module

Availability: In stock SKU: TL-SM311LM

$41.80 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

TP-Link SM311LM SFP Module Multi-Mode Mini GBIC Module

Availability: In stock

Description

Multi-mode MiniGBIC module
Applied to T3700G-28TQ, TL-SG5412F/TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E,TL-SG3210/TL-SG3216/TL-SG3424/TL-SG3424P,TL-SL3428/TL-SL3452, TL-SG2210P/TL-SG2216/TL-SG2424/TL-SG2424P/TL-SG2452, TL-SL2210/TL-SL2218/TL-SL2428/TL-SL2452 and MC220L

Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: internal power from switches
Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC220L

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Specifications
Category:
Network – Consumer
Subcategory:
Line Filters & Splitters
 
Warranty:
36 Months
Unit:
 
 
GST:
10.00%
Barcode:
6935364030209
 
Manufacturer:
Man. Part #:
TL-SM311LM