TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, Max. Cable Length 10 KM

-35%

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, Max. Cable Length 10 KM

Availability: In stock SKU: TL-SM321B-2

$28.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

TP-Link 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module (TL-SM321B-2) TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm, Max. Cable Length 10 KM

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

TP-Link’s TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

What’s in it for you?

  • Adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Supports Hot Swappable
HARDWARE FEATURES
DDM Yes
SFP-MSA Yes
Hot Swappable Yes
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, TCP/IP
Wave Length Tx: 1310 nm Rx: 1550 nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-Mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-Mode
Max. Cable Length 10 KM
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps
Port Type LC Simplex
Environment Operating Temperature: 0–70 °C (32–158 °F) Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F) Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing