Tenda TEG311SM – SINGLE-MODE SFP MODULE

Tenda TEG311SM – SINGLE-MODE SFP MODULE

Availability: In stock SKU: TEG311SM

$70.05 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

TEG311SM is single-mode optical fiber module. Support optical fiber transmission to extend LAN area and bandwidth, good to extend the networking coverage in large and middle LAN.

Tenda Availability: In stock

Description

TEG311SM is single-mode optical fiber module. Support optical fiber transmission to extend LAN area and bandwidth, good to extend the networking coverage in large and middle LAN. Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard and working on 1310nm mode. Small size design and can be built-in switch with small space. Internal power by switch and easy installation, can be matched well with Tenda series switch which owns SFP port.

What’s in it for you?
● Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard
● 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP optical transceiver module with LC port
● Support full-duplex mode
● Support hot-plugging and auto-identification for SFP optical module
● Support to matched with Tenda series switch which owns SFP port

Description
Single-Mode Optical Fiber Module
Standard&Protocol
IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Transmission Distance
20Km
Transmission medium
9/125um Single-Mode Optical Fiber
Transmission wavelength
1310nm
Interface
LC Type
Transmission Rate
1.25Gbps
Power Supply
3.3V(Internal power supply by switch)