STST-03-OS1 – ALOGIC 3m ST-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

-43%

STST-03-OS1 – ALOGIC 3m ST-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

Availability: In stock SKU: STST-03-OS1

$18.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

ALOGIC 3m ST-ST Single Mode Duplex LSZH Fibre Cable 09/125 OS1

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

The Single mode OS1 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed the cables are capable of supporting up to 1 gigabit applications over very long distances.The cables meet or exceed industry standard specifications; each cable is individually tested for maximum reliability and comes with performance reports.The ALOGIC OS1 Patch Cables are available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length (Refer to the Ordering Information below).

Features:

  • Single Mode OS1 fibre optic cable.
  • Available in various lengths starting from .5m to 3 m length.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire
  • 1 % optically tested and provided with test reports.
  • Life Time warranty.