-36%

StarTech.com J9151E-ST network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

Original price was: $255.19.Current price is: $163.00. (inc. of GST)

10 Gbps , Single Mode Fiber , LC , 10 km (6.2 mi)

Availability: In stock SKU: J9151E-ST Category:
Startech logo - myithub
Availability: In stock

Description

The J9151E-ST is a HPE J9151E compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HPE brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

What’s in it for you?

  • 100% HPE J9151E COMPATIBLE: Works with HPE switches like 2930F, 8325, 3810M, 5400zl, 5400R and others
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR | 10Gbps | Single Mode (SMF) | LC Connector | 1310nm | Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) | Distances up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in HPE routers and switches; DDM support reports the transceiver’s status to most SNMP network management tools
  • WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules
  • THE IT PRO’S CHOICE: Designed and built for IT Professionals, this SFP module is backed for life (lifetime of module, not network switch), including free lifetime 24/5 multi-lingual technical assistance
Weight & dimensions
  • Width: 58,4 mm
  • Depth: 13,9 mm
  • Height: 13,7 mm
  • Weight: 21 g
Power
  • Power consumption (typical): 1,3 W
Packaging data
  • Number of products included: 1 pc(s)
  • Package width: 90 mm
  • Package depth: 115 mm
  • Package height: 31 mm
  • Package weight: 50 g
Performance
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: ✔
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: ❌
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • SFP transceiver standard: LR
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 10GBASE-LR
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): ✔
Features
  • Product colour: Silver
  • Hot-swap: ✔
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF): 1386624697 h
  • Brand compatibility: HP
  • Compatible products: J9151E
Logistics data
  • Master (outer) case width: 90 mm
  • Master (outer) case length: 115 mm
  • Harmonized System (HS) code: 85369010
  • Master (outer) case height: 31 mm
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 1 pc(s)