StarTech Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – 2 m

StarTech Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – 2 m

Availability: In stock SKU: A50FBLCLC2

$33.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – 2 m, 2 m, OM3, LC, LC, Male/Male, Turquoise

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

The StarTech.com Advantage
– Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
– Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
– Backed by StarTech.com’s Lifetime Warranty

Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates: RoHS
  • Doesn't contain: Halogen
Weight & dimensions
  • Weight: 34 g
Packaging data
  • Package width: 200 mm
  • Package depth: 220 mm
  • Package height: 13 mm
  • Package weight: 43 g
Features
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Fibre optic type: OM3
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Connector gender: Male/Male
  • Cable colour: Turquoise
  • Full duplex: ✔
  • Core diameter: 50 µm
  • Cladding diameter: 125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Wavelengths supported: 850 nm
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Gbit/s
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)