StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – 10 m

-16%

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – 10 m

Availability: In stockSKU: A50FBLCLC10

$68.19$57.00(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – 10 m, 10 m, OM3, LC, LC, Male/Male, Aqua

Availability: In stock

Description

The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks – the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage
– Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
– Guaranteed reliability

Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates: REACH, RoHS
  • Doesn't contain: Halogen
Weight & dimensions
  • Cable diameter: 3 mm
  • Weight: 139 g
Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 60 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -20 - 60 °C
Packaging data
  • Quantity: 1
  • Package width: 200 mm
  • Package depth: 220 mm
  • Package height: 28 mm
  • Package weight: 148 g
Features
  • Cable length: 10 m
  • Fibre optic type: OM3
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Connector gender: Male/Male
  • Cable colour: Aqua
  • Full duplex: ✔
  • Core diameter: 50 µm
  • Cladding diameter: 125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Wavelengths supported: 850 nm
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Gbit/s
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Certification: CE