StarTech 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

-7%

StarTech 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Availability: In stock SKU: SMFIBLCSC7

$51.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

StarTech.com 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC, 7 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Yellow

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The SMFIBLCSC7 7m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
– Guaranteed reliability

Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates: RoHS
Weight & dimensions
  • Weight: 99 g
Packaging data
  • Package width: 200 mm
  • Package depth: 220 mm
  • Package height: 28 mm
  • Package weight: 110 g
Features
  • Cable length: 7 m
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Connector gender: Male/Male
  • Cable colour: Yellow
  • Full duplex: ✔
  • Core diameter: 9 µm
  • Cladding diameter: 125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure: Single-mode