StarTech 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

StarTech 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST

Availability: In stock SKU: FIBLCST3

$27.01 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

StarTech.com 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-ST, 3 m, LSZH, OM1, LC, ST, Orange

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCST3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
– Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
– Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
– Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates: REACH, RoHS
Weight & dimensions
  • Weight: 52 g
Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 60 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -20 - 60 °C
Packaging data
  • Quantity: 1
  • Package width: 200 mm
  • Package depth: 220 mm
  • Package height: 20 mm
  • Package weight: 61 g
Features
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Cable type: LSZH
  • Fibre optic type: OM1
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: ST
  • Connector gender: Male/Male
  • Cable colour: Orange
  • Full duplex: ✔
  • Core diameter: 62.5 µm
  • Cladding diameter: 125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Certification: CE