StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – SC

-18%

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – SC

Availability: In stockSKU: FIBLCSC2

$32.99$27.01(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – SC, 2 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Orange

Availability: In stock

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices

The FIBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

– Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems
– Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
– Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission
– Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Packaging data
  • Package width: 200 mm
  • Package depth: 220 mm
  • Package height: 27 mm
  • Package weight: 48 g
Other features
  • Connector(s): LC-SC
  • Core / cladding diameter: 62.5/125 µm
Features
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Connector gender: Male/Male
  • Cable colour: Orange
  • Full duplex: ✔
  • Core diameter: 62.5 µm
  • Cladding diameter: 125 µm
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode