StarTech 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

StarTech 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Availability: In stock SKU: SMFIBLCSC1

$36.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC, 1 m, LC, SC, Male/Male, Yellow

Availability: In stock

Description

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices
The SMFIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.3ft) Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
Each Single Mode Duplex Fiber Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
The StarTech.com Advantage
– Fiber Optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance
– Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high-speed data transmission
– Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty

Technical details
  • Sustainability certificates: RoHS
Packaging data
  • Package width: 5.8 mm
  • Package depth: 199 mm
  • Package height: 211 mm
  • Package weight: 30 g
Features
  • Cable length: 1 m
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Connector gender: Male/Male
  • Cable colour: Yellow
  • Full duplex: ✔
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode