ALOGIC Transceiver Module – Multi-Mode Duplex LC 850nm to 300m

-10%

ALOGIC Transceiver Module – Multi-Mode Duplex LC 850nm to 300m

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)SKU: SFP-10GSR-ALG300-HP

$484.00$436.00(inc. of GST)

Or $87.20 today and more time to pay with

SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and it is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)

Description

This SFP+ Alogic transceiver module is designed for use with HP network equipment and is equivalent to HP part number SFP-10GSR-ALG300. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

What’s in it for you??

  • Hot Pluggable.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications.
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance.
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth.

Datasheet

Part NoSFP-10GSR-ALG300-HP
User Interface850nm VCSEL laser transmitter | Built-in digital diagnostic functions | Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
Data RateUp to 10.5Gbps bi-directional data links
ComplianceCompliant with SFF8431 SFP+ MSA | Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW | Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Warranty1 Year
OutputDuplex LC connector
Hot PluggableYes
RoHSRoHS compliance