SFP-10G-ER-ALG – ALOGIC 10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km

-14%

SFP-10G-ER-ALG – ALOGIC 10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km

Availability: In stock SKU: SFP-10G-ER-ALG

$1,220.00 (inc. of GST)

Or $244.00 today and more time to pay with

ALOGIC 10G BASE-ER SFP+ Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module – Single-Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 40km

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

This SFP+ transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-1 G-ER. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 1 % functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by CiscoSystems

Features:

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance