ALOGIC FA-LC-SM-15 – LC Singlemode Male to Female Attenuator 15dB

-6%

ALOGIC FA-LC-SM-15 – LC Singlemode Male to Female Attenuator 15dB

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)SKU: FA-LC-SM-15

$32.95$31.00(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The Fibre Attenuators are used in the fibre optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain fixed rate.

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)

Description

The Fibre Attenuators are used in the fibre optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain fixed rate. LC fiber optic attenuators work in 125 -1625nm range with optional attenuation value from 1dB to 3 dB.LC UPC fiber optic attenuator return loss is more than 55dB.ALOGIC LC attenuators are manufactured and tested according to the industrial standards and they are 1 % compatible to use with equipment and components from other suppliers.

Attenuation Value
1dB ~ 30dB
Operating Wavelength
1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)
Return Loss
UPC >55dB, APC >65dB
Attenuation
1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
Accuracy
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB, 13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB, 18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
Maximum Optical Input Power
1000mW
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.1dB
Operating Temperature Range
-40 to 75 degrees
Storage Temperature Range
-40 to 85 degrees
Humidity
95%RH