Alogic 1.5m Sca-lc Single Mode Duplex Lszh Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2 Cables – SCALC-1.5-OS2

-41%

Alogic 1.5m Sca-lc Single Mode Duplex Lszh Fibre Cable 09/125 OS2 Cables – SCALC-1.5-OS2

Availability: In stock SKU: SCALC-1.5-OS2

$17.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances.

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

The Single mode OS2 cables are designed to support very high transfer speed and have universal loose tube construction, the ALOGIC cables are compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 G652d capable of supporting up to 10gigabit applications over very long distances.

What’s in it for you??

  • Supports 10Gigabit applications.
  • Single Mode OS2 fibre optic cable.
  • Available in various lengths starting from 0.5m to 20m length.
  • Compliant to fibre type B1.3 in IEC 60793-2-50 & G652d.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen Jacket for minimal toxic emissions in case of fire.
  • 100% optically tested and provided with test reports.
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Part No SCALC-1.5-OS2
Warranty Lifetime
Connector SCA, LC
Jacket LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
Wavelengths 9/125 µm
Insertion loss <0.3 dB per 300 m @ 1550 nm or 1300 nm
Fiber Glass
Number of fibers 2
Cable outer diameter 3.0 mm