FC-SM-200 – Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Fiber Cable – 60m

-18%

FC-SM-200 – Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Fiber Cable – 60m

Availability: In stock SKU: FC-SM-200

$144.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

Ubiquiti Single Mode LC Fiber Cable – 60m

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

Single-Mode LC Fiber Cable

Build your outdoor fiber network using our FiberCable.
Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower
deployments of our outdoor routing and switching
products, such as EdgePoint. Available in 100, 200, and
300 ft lengths.

Outdoor-Rated Jacket with Ripcord
Integrated Weatherproof Tape
Kevlar Yarn for Added Tensile Strength
Outer Diameter of Cable: 6.0 , 0.2mm
Six-Strand Single-Mode (G.657.A2)
Outer Diameter of Fiber Strand: 0.25mm Nominal
Insertion Loss
1310 nm: =0.5 dB/km
1550 nm: =0.5 dB/km