D-Link DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver – Single Mode 10km

D-Link DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver – Single Mode 10km

Availability: Out of stock SKU: DEM-432XT

$867.00 (inc. of GST)

Or $173.40 today and more time to pay with

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet

Availability: Out of stock

Description

D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

10G Ethernet speeds

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Hot-Pluggable

All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This allows modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

What’s in it for you?

  • Enhanced Small Form-Pluggable (SFP+) form factor
  • Hot pluggable
  • Support 10G Ethernet
  • Feature Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae and 802.3aq standards
Hot Pluggable
  • Yes
MSA Compliant
  • Yes
RoHS Compliant
  • Yes
Fiber Channel FC-PI standard
  • 1200-SM-LL-L
Transceiver Type
  • SFP+
Compliant Standard
  • IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Fiber Media support
  • Single-Mode
Distance
  • 10KM
Speed
  • 10Gbps
connector
  • Duplex LC Connector
single/bi Direction
  • single-direction
Wavelength
  • 1310nm
Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)
  • MAX.: +0.5 dBm
Interface
  • MIN.: -12.6 dBm
Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)
  • MAX.: +0.5dBm
Sensitivity
  • -12.6 dBm
Cable Type
  • single-mode 9/125um fiber
Power
  • 3.3V
Max Input Current
  • 3.3V: 300mA
MAX Power Budget
  • 13.1dB
Power Budget (MIN Power Budget)
  • 4.1dB
Heat Generated
  • 3.6KJ/H
MTBF (hours)
  • 4,650,000
Operation Temperature
  • 0°~70°C
Storage Temperature
  • -40°~85°C
Humidity (Operating)
  • 5% ~ 85%
Humidity (Storage)
  • 5% ~ 95%
Dimension ( W x D x H )
  • Comply with SFF8432 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm
Weight
  • 19.5g
EMI:
  • CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety:
  • UL, TUV, CDRH
Hardware version
  • A1