D-Link DEM-410X 1-Slot 10-Gigabit XFP Uplink Module for DGS-3400/3600 Series & DWS-3026/40

-12%

D-Link DEM-410X 1-Slot 10-Gigabit XFP Uplink Module for DGS-3400/3600 Series & DWS-3026/40

Availability: Out of stockSKU: DEM-410X

$1,869.95$1,648.01(inc. of GST)

Or $329.60 today and more time to pay with

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable

Availability: Out of stock

Description

The D-Link XFP module provides high-speed 10-Gigabit connection on the secure fiber cable. It provides a single or dual XFP slots and can be slid into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. A number of 10Gigabit transceivers are available for selection for installation in the XFP slot. Data transfer is operated in the full-duplex mode at 20 Gigabits per second on either the multi-mode or single-mode fiber network cable, depending on the type of transceiver being installed.

The D-Link XFP module allows flexible deployment of 10-Gigabit connection and is ideal for bandwidth-hungry applications that can meet greater cable distances and low signal interference requirements in the Local Area Network, Wide Area Network and Metropolitan Area Network.

Number of XFP Slots
  • 1 XFP slot
Data Rate & Operation
  • 20 Gigabit per second (full-duplex)
Switch Compatibility
  • DGS-3400 series switches
Dimensions
  • 150mm x 57mm x 28mm
Weight
  • 184 grams
Operating Temperature
  • 0 to 40 C
Storage Temperature
  • -25 to 55 C
Operating Humidity
  • 10% to 90% RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity
  • 5% to 90% RH non-condensing