-55%

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

Original price was: $1,336.07.Current price is: $597.00. (inc. of GST)

Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-SX – LC/PC multi-mode – up to 1 km – 850 nm
Availability: In stock SKU: GLC-SX-MMD= Category:
Cisco - myithub
Availability: In stock

Description

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

What’s in it for you?

  • Dual LC/PC connector
  • 850-nm wavelength
  • DOM support
Weight & dimensions
  • Width: 13,4 mm
  • Depth: 56,5 mm
  • Height: 8,5 mm
  • Weight: 75 g
Power
  • Power consumption (typical): 1,5 W
Operational conditions
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70 °C
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85 °C
Performance
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: ✔
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125 µm
  • SFP transceiver standard: SX
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X: ❌
  • Fiber ports quantity: 2
Features
  • Hot-swap: ✔