Alogic SED-1000SSC-60 – Serveredge 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (60Km)

-14%

Alogic SED-1000SSC-60 – Serveredge 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (60Km)

Availability: In stock SKU: SED-1000SSC-60

$425.00 (inc. of GST)

Or $85.00 today and more time to pay with

Serveredge 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Singlemode SC Fibre Media Converter (60Km)

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

The Serveredge Gigabit Media Converter SED-1 MSC-6 allows you to transparently connect your Gigabit Copper cabling system (1 Base-T1 Base-TX or 1 Base-T) with the fibre optic cabling system(1 Base-FX) . This media converter provides a long distance connection between legacy 1 BaseT and 1 BaseTX networks and the 1 Base Gigabit Ethernet networks.The SED-1 MSC-6 incorporates advances features such as Auto-Negotiation Auto-MDIXLink Pass- Through Fibre Fault Alert & loop back . This Unit can be used as a standalone unit or as a slide in module in a 14 slot Media Converter Chassis.

Features:

  • Built – In Twisted – Pair Port 1 /1 /1 Switch
  • Auto- Negotiation RJ45 Connector with Auto-MDIX
  • SCSTMTRJ or LC Connector
  • LEDs for Functions Links & Activity
  • Link Fault Signaling For Use with Managed Switches
  • 1 24 Mac Address Capacity
  • Store and Forward Architecture
  • Singlemode Spans up to 12 Km
  • Wall or Chassis Mountable
  • IEEE 8 2.3 1 BaseT and IEEE 8 2.3u 1 BaseTX & IEEE 8 2.3ab 1 BaseT Compliant
  • Compliant to FCC part 15 Class ACE Mark CTick
  • Lifetime Warranty