Alogic GLC-ZX-SM-ALG – Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 70Km

-10%

Alogic GLC-ZX-SM-ALG – Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 70Km

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)SKU: GLC-ZX-SM-ALG

$276.05$249.00(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1550nm to 70Km

Availability: In stock (can be backordered)

Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-ZX-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

What’s in it for you??

  • Distributed multi-processing.
  • Switch to switch interface.
  • High speed I/O for file server.
  • Bus extension application.
  • Channel extender, data storage

Datasheet

Part NoGLC-ZX-SM-ALG
Data RateData Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
ComplianceSFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance | Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LL-L standard | Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard | Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
Physical CharacteristicsIndustry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Warranty1 Year
OutputDuplex LC connector
Hot PluggableYes
RoHSRoHS compliant
Power SupplySingle power supply 3.3V
Signal IndicatorsTTL signal detect indicator
Emitter Coupled LogicDifferential PECL inputs and outputs