Alogic GLC-SX-MM-ALG – Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

-6%

Alogic GLC-SX-MM-ALG – Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

Availability: In stock SKU: GLC-SX-MM-ALG

$67.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

Cisco� GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

ALOGIC compatible gigabit 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m Optical multimode transceiver (GLC-SX-MM-ALG) is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications.This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Features:

  • Hot Pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance