Alogic GLC-LH-SM-ALG – Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10Km

-6%

Alogic GLC-LH-SM-ALG – Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10Km

Availability: In stock SKU: GLC-LH-SM-ALG

$73.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module – Single Mode Duplex LC 1310nm to 10Km

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems.

What’s in it for you??

  • Designed for use with Cisco network equipment.
  • Hot Pluggable.
  • Low power consumption.
  • Compliant with MSA Specifications.
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth.

Datasheet

Part No GLC-LH-SM-ALG
Compliance SFP Multi-Source Agreement compliance | Compliant with Fiber Channel 100-SM-LC-L standard | Compliant with IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard | Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825*1
Physical Characteristics Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
Warranty 1 Year
Output Duplex LC connector
Compatibility Equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SM
Hot Pluggable Yes
RoHS RoHS Compliant
Power Supply Single power supply 3.3V
Signal Indicators TTL signal detect indicator
Emitter Coupled Logic Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs