ALLOY APC100SC.20 – 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre 1310nm (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter. 20km

-31%

ALLOY APC100SC.20 – 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre 1310nm (SC) 802.3at PoE Media Converter. 20km

Availability: In stock SKU: APC100SC.20

$174.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

Alloy’s APC100 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices like VoIP Phones, Wireless Access points and IP based Cameras

View cartAvailability: In stock

Description

Alloy’s APC100 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices. The media converters give the ability to add POE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.

The APC100 Series media converters support two types of media 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. The APC100 Series of media converters are designed for applications where the supply of power to attached Ethernet devices needs to be via the network connection, rather than by a power cord. Typical devices that use this method of powering are VoIP Phones, Wireless Access points and IP based Cameras. The APC100 Series media converters are fully compliant to the IEEE 802.3at/af standard.

What’s in it for you?

  • IEEE 802.3at PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compatible
  • 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation on RJ-45 copper port
  • Comprehensive PoE functions: PD Signature Sensing, power monitoring and current protection
Speed
TX: 10/100Mbps
FX: 100Mbps
Connector Types
TX: RJ-45
SC
Max Range
TX: 100m
FX: 20Km
Duplex
TX/FX: Full / Half
Flow Control
Full Duplex: 802.3x
Half Duplex: Backpressure
Wavelength
1310nm
PoE Pins
1, 2, 3 & 6
Total PoE Power
Upto 25.5W (802.3at)
Diagnostic LEDs
POE, PWR, SPD, TX Link/ACT, FX Link/ACT
Power Requirement
Internal Power Supply 100 ~ 240VAC 50~60Hz
Power Requirement
1A @ +5VDC
Temperature / Humidity
-10°C - 55°C
10% - 90%
Dimensions / Weight
42(H) x 185(W) x 140(D) mm
750 grams