ALLOY APC1000SC – 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multimode 1310nm (ST) 802.3at PoE Media Converter. 2Km

APC1000SC

$241.00 (inc. of GST)

Openpay is available on orders from $250 - $2,000.

Alloy’s APC1000 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices like VoIP Phones, Wireless Access points and IP based Cameras

Out of stock

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: APC1000SC Category:

Description

Alloy’s APC1000 Series PoE media converters are standalone media converters used to power PD devices. The media converters give the ability to add POE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.

The APC1000 Series media converters support two types of media 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-FX. The APC1000 Series of media converters are designed for applications where the supply of power to attached Ethernet devices needs to be via the network connection, rather than by a power cord. Typical devices that use this method of powering are VoIP Phones, Wireless Access points and IP based Cameras. The APC1000 Series media converters are fully compliant to the IEEE 802.3at/af standard.

What’s in it for you??

  • IEEE 802.3at PoE (Power over Ethernet) PSE compatible
  • 10/100/1000Mbps auto-negotiation on RJ-45 copper port
  • SC and ST fixed fibre port connector models
  • Model with SFP Module Support
  • Comprehensive PoE functions: PD Signature Sensing, power monitoring and current protection
  • 3 Year Warranty

Datasheet

Brand

ALLOY

Specifications

Weight1.5 kg
Dimensions24.00 × 30.00 × 7.00 cm
Speed
TX: 10/100/1000Mbps
FX: 1000Mbps
Connector Types
TX: RJ-45
FX: SC
Max Range
TX: 100m
FX: 2Km
Duplex
TX/FX: Full
Flow Control
Full Duplex: 802.3x
Wavelength
1310nm
PoE Pins
1, 2, 3 & 6
Total PoE Power
Upto 25.5W (802.3at)
Diagnostic LEDs
POE, PWR, SPD, TX Link/ACT, FX Link/ACT
Power Requirement
Internal Power Supply 100 ~ 240VAC 50~60Hz
Power Requirement
1A @ +5VDC
Temperature / Humidity
-10°C - 55°C
10% - 90%
Dimensions / Weight
42(H) x 185(W) x 140(D) mm
750 grams