ALLOY AC1020SC.20 – 1000Base-SX Multimode to 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fibre (SC) Converter. 20Km

-41%

ALLOY AC1020SC.20 – 1000Base-SX Multimode to 1000Base-LX Single Mode Fibre (SC) Converter. 20Km

Availability: Out of stock SKU: AC1020SC.20

$173.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The AC1000 series is designed for price sensitive markets that do not require the added feature set found on the GCR2000 series.

Availability: Out of stock

Description

Alloy’s AC1000 series are the latest edition to the Alloy media converter family. With a cut down feature set from the GCR2000 series, the AC1000 series is designed for price sensitive markets that do not require the added feature set found on the GCR2000 series.

The AC1000 series is one of the most comprehensive Gigabit Ethernet Converter range available, and comprises of models within three broad technology groups: – UTP to Multimode fibre – UTP to Singlemode fibre – Multimode to Single Mode fibre

What’s in it for you??

  • Multimode to Single Mode fibre
  • Auto-configuring speed/duplex mode
  • Rugged, compact all metal case
  • 3 Year Warranty

Datasheet

Speed
FX: 1000Mbps
Connector Types
FX: SC
Max Range
FX MM: 2Km
FX SM: 20Km
Duplex
TX/FX: Full
Flow Control
Full Duplex: 802.3x
Wavelength
MM: 1310nm
SM: 1310nm
Diagnostic LEDs
PWR, FX Link, TP Link 1000, TP Link 100, TP ACT
Power and Install
Standalone: Plugpack
Power Requirement
1A @ +5VDC
Temperature / Humidity
-10°C - 55°C
5% - 90%
Dimensions / Weight
26(H) x 70(W) x 94(D) mm
225 grams