ALLOY AC100SC – 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre 1310nm (SC) Converter. 2Km

-48%

ALLOY AC100SC – 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre 1310nm (SC) Converter. 2Km

Availability: In stockSKU: AC100SC

$133.10$69.37(inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The AC100 series is designed for price sensitive markets that do not require the added feature set found on the FCR200 series.

Availability: In stock

Description

Alloy’s AC100 series are the latest edition to the Alloy media converter family. With a cut down feature set from the FCR200 series, the AC100 series is designed for price sensitive markets that do not require the added feature set found on the FCR200 series.

The AC100 series is one of the most comprehensive Fast Ethernet Converter range available, and comprises of models within three broad technology groups: – UTP to Multimode fibre – UTP to Singlemode fibre – Multimode to Single Mode fibre

What’s in it for you??

  • Ethernet RJ-45 to multimode
  • auto-configuring speed/duplex mode
  • Rugged, compact all metal case
  • 3 Year Warranty

 

Speed
TX: 10/100Mbps
FX: 100Mbps
Connector Types
TX: RJ-45
FX: SC
Max Range
TX: 100m
FX: 2Km
Duplex
TX/FX: Full / Half
Flow Control
Full Duplex: 802.3x
Half Duplex: Backpressure
Wavelength
1310nm
Diagnostic LEDs
PWR, FX Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT, FDX, TP 100, FX 100
Power and Install
Standalone: Plugpack
Power Requirement
1A @ +5VDC
Temperature / Humidity
-10°C - 55°C
5% - 90%
Dimensions / Weight
26(H) x 70(W) x 94(D) mm
225 grams