Alloy 100SFP-S40 – Fast Ethernet Single Mode SFP Module

-35%

Alloy 100SFP-S40 – Fast Ethernet Single Mode SFP Module

Availability: Out of stock SKU: 100SFP-S40

$36.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The 100SFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

Availability: Out of stock

Description

The 100SFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a 100Mb SFP slot.

The 100SFP-S40 is a 100Mb Single Mode Fibre SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of up to 40km are acheivable.

The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment.

SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator.

What’s in it for you?

  • Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • 40Km maximum transmission distance
  • RoHS Compliant
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • High Temperature range: 0° to +70°C