Alloy 100ISFP-S40 – Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

-27%

Alloy 100ISFP-S40 – Industrial Single Mode SFP Module

Availability: Out of stock SKU: 100ISFP-S40

$32.00 (inc. of GST)

Buy now, pay smarter. Learn more

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

Availability: Out of stock

Description

The 100ISFP-S40 is a 100Base-FX Single Mode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into certain Ethernet Direct swicthes supporting 100Mb SFP Modules.

All models support a wide temperature range of -40 to 85 C allowing them to be installed into the Ethernet Direct range of Industrial products.

With the ability to withstand both high and low temperature ranges these modules are ideal to the industrial market where excessive temperature ranges exist.

What’s in it for you?

  • Up to 155Mb/s bi-directional data links
  • 1310nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • 40Km maximum transmission distance
  • RoHS Compliant
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • High Temperature range: -40° to +85°C